1st XI Captains

Name Year
2016 N.Phillimore
2015 N.Phillimore
2014 A.Wheble
2013 A.Wheble
2012 S.Whitley
2011 S.Whitley
2010 S.Whitley
2009 G.Hunt
2008 M. Haywood
2007 S.Whitley
2006 S.Whitley
2005 A.Wheble
2004 A.Wheble
2003 P.Osborn
2002 P.Osborn
2001 P.Osborn
2000 P.Osborn
1999 A.Wheble
1998 A.Wheble
1997 A.Wheble
1996 G.Baker
1995 G.Clarke
1994 G.Clarke
1993 S.Whitley
1992 M.Absolom
1991 M.Absolom
1990 M.Absolom
1989 N.Elisha
1988 N.Elisha
1987 N.Elisha
1986 R.Lake
1985 R.Lake
1984 E.Gulliver
1983 G.Baker
1982 G.Baker
1981 E.Gulliver
1980 E.Gulliver
1979 M.Greathurst
1978 P.Clapham
1977 G.Baker
1976 G.Baker
1975 G.Baker
1974 P.Clapham
1973 C.Dodge
1972 C.Dodge
1971 G.Tribe
1970 G.Tribe
1969 G.Tribe
1968 G.Tribe
1967 G.Tribe
1966 G.Tribe
1965 G.Tribe
1964 G.Tribe
1963 W.Loader
1962 W.Loader
1961 J.Ward
1960 H.Murphy
1959 B.Penny
1958 A.Funge
1957 S.Hibbert
1956 R.Birch
1955 R.Birch
1954 K.Bullock
1953 K.Bullock
1952 P.Hicks
1951 P.Hicks
1950 S.Hibbert
1949 B.Harris
1948 J.Kingshott
1947 E.Wardle
1946 A.H.Messenger
1940 R.W.Petter
1939 P.Hicks
1938 R.Colwill
1937 R.Colwill
1936 R.Coombes
1935 P.Hicks
1934 F.Puttick
1930 F.Puttick
1929 F.Puttick
1920 E.Johnson
1913 E.Johnson
1905 A.I.Whitaker
1904 G.F.Lucas
1903 A.I.Whitaker
1901 W.Edwards
1900 W.Edwards *

2nd XI Captains

Name Year
2016 P.Marden *
2015 P.Marden *
2014 P.Hannam *
2013 D.Brown*
2012 D.Brown*
2011 S.Caffrey *
2010 S.Caffrey *
2009 S.Balfour*
2008 W.Cage *
2007 W.Cage
2006 H.Stephens
2005 H.Stephens
2004 G.Sampson*
2003 G.Sampson*
2002 P.Roberts*
2001 P.Roberts
2000 P.Roberts
1999 P.Roberts
1998 G.Baker
1997 G.Baker
1996 G.Sampson
1995 T.Fry *
1994 G.Sampson*
1993 G.Sampson
1992 J.Sanders
1991 J.Sanders
1990 J.Sanders
1989 J.Sanders
1988 N.Haworth
1987 N.Haworth
1986 N.Elisha
1985 N.Elisha
1984 P.Grout
1983 P.Clapham
1982 P.Clapham
1981 P.Clapham
1980 D.Butcher
1979 P.Clapham
1978 J.Sanders
1977 M.Greathurst
1976 P.Grout
1975 W.Richards
1974 M.Purse
1973 D.Greenland
1972 D.White
1971 D.White
1970 W.Richards
1969 D.Cupitt
1968 D.Cupitt
1967 B.Winchester
1966 B.Winchester
1965 B.Winchester
1964 R.W.Petter
1963 R.W.Petter
1962 R.W.Petter
1961 R.W.Petter
1960 R.W.Petter
1959 R.W.Petter
1958 R.W.Petter
1957 E.Simpson
1956 R.W.Petter
1955 R.W.Petter
1954 R.W.Petter
1953 R.W.Petter
1952 R.W.Petter
1951 W.Moss
1951 B.Penny
1950 L.White
1949 A.Jackson
1948 W.Askew
1947 W.Askew
1939 W.Moss
1938 W.Moss
1937 R.Oakford
1936 R.Oakford
1935 H.Langrish
1934 R.Oakford
1931 R.Oakford
1925 H.Langrish

* In Division 2, otherwise Miller Cup

3rd XI Captains

Name Year
2016 N.Sampson *
2015 C.Clarke *
2014 P.Marden
2013 P.Marden
2012 G. Phillimore
2011 G. Phillimore
2010 G. Phillimore
2009 G. Phillimore
2008 P. Hannam
2007 P. Hannam
2006 W.Cage
2005 M.Farnfield
2004 M.Farnfield
2003 P. Hannam
2002 P. Hannam
2001 G. Baker

* In Division 3 competing for Miller Cup otherwise Division 4

4th XI Captains

Name Year
2016 T.Fry
2015 T.Fry
2014 T.Fry
2013 T.Fry
2012 T.Fry
2011 T.Fry
2010 T.Fry/P.Roberts
2009 P.Roberts
2008 P.Roberts
Grayshott Cricket Club