Sydney Jefferys' Trophy - Clubmans Cup

1968 Peter Clapham 1991 Mick Green
1969 Graham Tickner 1992 Jim Sanders
1970 Peter Clapham 1993 Tim Fry
1971 Peter Clapham 1994 Brian Wheble
1972 Geoff Tribe 1995 Andy Wheble
1973 Jim Sanders 1996 Ken Williams
1974 Michael Purse & Bill Oakford 1997 Malcolm Bowdery
1975 Peter Clapham 1998 Peter Hannam
1976 Bill Askew 1999 Andy Wheble
1977 Ernie Offord 2000 Paul Roberts
1978 Betty Clapham 2001 Gerald Baker
1979 Gerald Baker 2002 Graham Sampson
1980 George Nixson 2003 Jim Brophy
1981 Joan Askew 2004 Malcolm Bowdery
1982 David Head 2005 Ken Williams
1983 Ken Williams 2006 Graham Sampson
1984 The Clapham Family 2007 Graham Sampson
1985 Malcolm Bowdery 2008 Phil Coleshill
1986 Tim Phillips 2009 Paul Roberts
1987 The Spencer Family 2010 Graham Sampson
1988 Eddie Gale 2011 Brian Wheble & Ken Williams
1989 Jim Sanders 2012 Jack Hill
1990 Andy Butcher 2013 Sri Sriharan
2014 Paul Roberts
2015 Danny Brown
2016 Andre Oosthuizen

Hunters Moon - 1st XI Batting

1966 Geoff Tribe 1990 Michael Absolom
1967 Gerald Baker 1991 Michael Absolom
1968 Peter Clapham 1992 Richard Baker
1969 Brendan Lillis 1993 Richard Baker
1970 Colin Dodge 1994 Richard Baker
1971 Colin Dodge 1995 Michael Absolom
1972 Peter Jones 1996 Richard Baker
1973 Colin Dodge 1997 Mark Sobey
1974 Gerald Baker 1998 Andy Wheble
1975 Gerald Baker 1999 Richard Baker
1976 Peter Clapham 2000 Richard Baker
1977 Gerald Baker 2001 Richard Baker
1978 Colin Dodge 2002 Richard Baker
1979 Paul Offord 2003 Andy Wheble
1980 Eddie Gulliver 2004 Paul Osborn
1981 Eddie Gulliver 2005 Richard Baker
1982 Eddie Gulliver 2006 Andy Wheble
1983 Eddie Gulliver 2007 Andy Wheble
1984 Eddie Gulliver 2008 Simon Whitley
1985 Eddie Gulliver 2009 Matt Haywood
1986 Eddie Gulliver 2010 Steve Riley
1987 Gerald Baker 2011 Andy Wheble
1988 Michael Absolom 2012 Sam Moseley
1989 Colin Dodge 2013 Sam Moseley
2014 Andy Wheble
2015 Nathan Phillimore
2016 Andy Wheble

Graham Tickner Trophy - 1st XI Bowling

1981 Wally Brown 1998 Simon Whitley
1982 Wally Brown 1999 Mark Sobey
1983 Colin Dodge 2000 John Mace
1984 Colin Dodge 2001 Mark Sobey
1985 Colin Dodge 2002 Simon Whitley
1986 Simon Whitley 2003 Matt Haywood
1987 Simon Whitley 2004 Andy Lang
1988 Colin Dodge 2005 Alistair Lindsey Clark
1989 Gary Clapham 2006 Andy Wheble
1990 Simon Whitley 2007 Danny Schwick
1991 Richard Baker 2008 Andy Lang
1992 Mark Sobey 2009 Andy Lang
1993 Andy Wheble 2010 Andy Lang
1994 Mark Sobey 2011 Andy Lang
1995 Michael Absolom 2012 Danny Schwick
1996 Simon Whitley 2013 Andy Lang
1997 Mark Sobey 2014 Karlston Waller
2015 Danny Brown
2016 Danny Brown

F.G.Benham Cup - 2nd XI Batting

1973 Peter Grout 1994 Graham Sampson
1974 D. Watson 1995 Graham Sampson
1975 Peter Grout 1996 Graham Sampson
1976 Peter Grout 1997 Graham Sampson
1977 Dave Read 1998 Graham Sampson
1978 Jeff Ingrams 1999 Graham Sampson
1979 John Mills 2000 Peter Hannam
1980 Peter Grout 2001 Graham Sampson
1981 Peter Clapham 2002 Keith Williams
1982 Peter Grout 2003 Keith Williams
1983 Peter Clapham 2004 Graham Sampson
1984 Wally Brown 2005 Robbie Judge
1985 Peter Clapham 2006 Neil Sampson
1986 Dave Mattock 2007 Harry Hannam
1987 Jeff Ingrams 2008 Cameron Clarke
1988 Nick Ralph 2009 Graham Sampson
1989 Justin Jordan 2010 Richard Baker
1990 Peter Clapham 2011 Steve Caffrey
1991 Peter Jones 2012 Richard Baker
1992 Graham Sampson 2013 Harry Hannam
1993 Neil Elisha 2014 Harry Hannam
2015 Richard Baker
2016 Richard Baker

George Nixson Trophy - 2nd XI Bowling

1973 Roy Bailey 1994 Jim Sanders
1974 Michael Purse 1995 Ben Cope
1975 Dick Lawry 1996 Danny Sharpling
1976 Derek Winchester 1997 Danny Sharpling
1977 Tony Shrubb 1998 Daniel Schwick
1978 Jim Sanders 1999 Graham Sampson
1979 Jeff Ingrams 2000 Oliver Roberts
1980 Barry Clement 2001 Keith Williams
1981 Peter Clapham 2002 Phil Judge
1982 Peter Clapham 2003 Chris Brophy
1983 Peter Clapham 2004 Guy Sizeland
1984 Wally Brown 2005 Huw Stephens
1985 Brian Cervi 2006 Huw Stephens
1986 Dave Mattock 2007 Jack Hannam
1987 Danny Sharpling 2008 Danny Brown
1988 Tony Shrubb 2009 Andy Meears
1989 Peter Clapham 2010 Robert Gregory
1990 Jim Sanders 2011 Danny Brown
1991 Graham Sampson 2012 Jack Moseley
1992 Tony Shrubb 2013 Danny Brown
1993 Brian King 2014 Danny Brown
2015 Kieran Wells
2016 Kieran Wells

3rd XI Batting Cup donated by Malcolm Bowdery

2001 Gerald Baker 2008 Steve Judge
2002 Peter Hannam 2009 Lee Conway
2003 Gerald Baker 2010 Alex Ward
2004 Jim Haywood 2011 Neil Sampson
2005 Nick Wood 2012 Paul Marden
2006 Lee Conway 2013 Paul Marden
2007 Tom Part 2014 Mark Morris
2015 Lee Conway
2016 Neil Sampson

3rd XI Bowling Cup donated by Caroline Wheble & Jim Haywood

2001 Neil Sampson 2008 Allan Lang
2002 Tom Haywood 2009 Jack Hannam
2003 Robbie Judge 2010 Jack Young
2004 Nick Wood 2011 Allan Lang
2005 Stuart Young 2012 Allan Lang
2006 George Bowerman 2013 Allan Lang
2007 Allan Lang 2014 Alex Marden
2015 Rob Ward
2016 Julian Oosthuizen

Snowy Hicks Cup - Highest Number of Catches

1974 Mick Green 1994 Simon Whitley
1975 Dick Lawry 1995 Richard Baker / Trevor Williams
1976 Dick Lawry 1996 Graham Sampson
1977 Gerald Baker 1997 Andy Wheble
1978 Mick Greathurst 1998 Mark Sobey
1979 Tim Phillips 1999 Paul Roberts
1980 Harry Murphy 2000 Mark Sobey
1981 Peter Clapham / Barry Clement 2001 Graham Sampson
1982 Eddie Gulliver 2002 Matt Haywood
1983 Andy Moss 2003 Matt Haywood
1984 John Mills 2004 Neil Sampson
1985 Colin Dodge / Trevor Williams 2005 Neil Sampson
1986 Tim Wheatley 2006 Oliver Roberts
1987 Nigel Haworth 2007 Will Cage
1988 Richard Baker 2008 Matt Haywood
1989 Richard Baker 2009 Gary Hunt
1990 Michael Absolom 2010 Andy Wheble, Gary Hunt,
Simon Whitley, Matt Haywood
1991 Graham Sampson 2011 Steve Caffrey
1992 Andy Butcher 2012 Danny Brown
1993 Michael Absolom 2013 Andy Wheble/Simon Whitley
2014 Neil Sampson
2015 Paul Scanlon
2016 Neil Sampson

Mick Greathurst Shield - Junior Player in Adult Cricket

1978 Mark Sobey 1996 Daniel Clarke
1979 Richard Lake 1997 Alastair Lindsey Clark
1980 Barry Clement 1998 Daniel Schwick
1981 Richard Baker 1999 Alastair Lindsey Clark
1982 Neil Elisha 2000 Gary Hunt
1983 Tim Wheatley 2001 Matt Haywood
1984 Michael Gulliver 2002 Phil Judge
1985 Simon Whitley 2003 Alex Overy
1986 Ben Deighan 2004 Jack Hannam
1987 Charlie Worman 2005 Chris Brophy
1988 Gary Clapham 2006 Robbie Judge
1989 Justin Jordan 2007 George Bowerman
1990 Andy Wheble 2008 Alex Ward
1991 Andy Lang 2009 Robert Gregory
1992 Ben Wright 2010 Sam Moseley
1993 Ben Fisher 2011 Robert Gregory
1994 Huw Stephens 2012 Jack Moseley
1995 William Davenport 2013 Dom Ford
2014 Cameron Oosthuizen
2015 Alex Marden
2016 Alex Marden

Pengilly Cup 4th XI Batting

2008 Neil Moseley
2009 Max Heath
2010 Jack Moseley
2011 No award made
2012 No award made
2013 Mark Morris
2014 Nick Farrar
2015 Ben Burrage
2016 Nick Farrar

4th XI Bowling

2008 Rob Gregory
2009 Jack Moseley
2010 Hedley Palmer
2011 Sebastian Brixton
2012 Ben Greene
2013 George Hill
2014 Jack Moore
2015 Jack Moore
2016 Tom Bacon
Grayshott Cricket Club